CV

 

EDUCATION

College of Fine Arts – University of New South Wales

Master in Design (Coursework) 2012-2014


University of Wollongong

Bachelor of Creative Arts (Production)   2007-2010


Dubbo School of Distance Education

Certificate III Live Production, Theatre and Events (Technical Operations)   2005-2006

 

LIGHTING DESIGN

Chrysalis – Australian Theatre for Young People   2018

Where the Streets Had a Name – Monkey Baa  2017

Heads Will Roll – Self Help Arts   2017

The Jungle Book – Nautanki Theatre   2017

Little Borders – Dominic Mercer / Dino Dimitriadis   2017

Oedipus Doesn’t Live Here Anymore – Australian Theatre for Young People   2017

You Will Not Play Wagner – Shalom Encounters   2017

Tribunal – PYT Fairfield (Remount Season)   2017

Intersection – Australian Theatre for Young People   2017

Arts Lab Treats – Shopfront Arts Co-Op   2017

Fight With All Your Might The Zombies Of Tonight – Australian Theatre for Young People   2016

Tribunal – PYT Fairfield   2016

The Forest Unyielding – Self Help Arts   2016

My Name is Asher Lev – Shalom Encounters   2016

Jarrod Duffy is Not Dead – Applespiel/Merrigong Studio Sessions   2016

All Good Things – Australian Theatre for Young People   2016

Last Dance at Dum Dum – Nautanki Theatre   2016

The Trolleys – Australian Theatre for Young People   2015

Out of Line – Shopfront Arts Co-Op/ATYP Cameo Season   2015

Jumping the Shark Fantastic – Malcolm Whittaker/Merrigong Studio Sessions   2015

Coming to See Aunt Sophie – Shalom Encounters   2015

Dead Time – Lace Balloon   2015

A Town Named War Boy –  Australian Theatre for Young People   2015

Out of Line –  Shopfront Arts Co-Op   2014

Applespiel Make a Band –  Applespiel/Malthouse Helium Program   2014

Jumping the Shark Fantastic –  Malcolm Whittaker/Campbelltown Arts Centre   2014

Ragnerok/ or how it ended/ –  His Three Daughters   2013

Harvest –  PACT Centre for Emerging Artists   2013

Framed –  DeQuincy Co.   2012

Platform 4 –  The Weather Exchange   2012

Late Night Shopping –  Shopfront Contemporary Arts Centre   2012

Beguiled –  PACT Centre for Emerging Artists   2011

Debris –  Bodysnatchers   2011

Platform 3 –  The Weather Exchange   2011    

 Strip the Light Fantastic –  Imogen Kelly   2011

The Governess in Lessons Learnt –  Anne-Louise Rentell   2011

Unsettlings –  PACT Centre for Emerging Artists   2010

Of The Causes of Wonderful Things –  Talya Rubin/P-Space Liveworks Festival   2010

Seven Kilometres North-East – Version 1.0   2010

 

SET & LIGHTING DESIGN

Love/Chamberlain – Moral Panic  2017

Carly & Troy Do A Dolls House –  His Three Daughters   2013            

…And His Three Daughters –  His Three Daughters   2011            

HamletMachine –  FCA Performance UOW   2010

Talking to Terrorists –  FCA Performance UOW   2009

Pre-Paradise Sorry Now –  FCA Performance UOW   2009

Everyone and No One –  FCA Performance UOW   2008